LatestCoverageAll 50 states, D.C. and five territories now on the ledger|NewPuerto Rico's 78 municipios ledgered, municipio by municipio|FeatureAssessment appeal workspace — build a filing package from your own evidence|FeatureLiving reports — versioned, re-runnable, exportable|DevelopersMetered REST gateway · issued keys · signed webhooks|Live market readings · refreshed on loadAlbuquerque · NMMedian List$360K+2.5%|Austin · TXMedian List$290K-3.5%|Baltimore · MDMedian List$265K+1.1%|Bernalillo County · NMMedian List$364K+2.7%|Bexar County · TXMedian List$303K+3.7%|Boston · MAMedian List$859K+3.4%|Charlotte · NCMedian List$402K+1.2%|Chicago · ILMedian List$426K+9.3%|Clark County · NVMedian List$447K+0.1%|Columbus · OHMedian List$300K+0.7%|Cook County · ILMedian List$348K+5.1%|Dallas · TXMedian List$449K-0.1%|Davidson County · TNMedian List$465K-1.1%|Denver · COMedian List$618K+5.0%|Detroit · MIMedian List$321K-2.7%|Duval County · FLMedian List$297K-2.3%|El Paso · TXMedian List$260K+3.7%|Fort Worth · TXMedian List$330K-1.5%|Franklin County · OHMedian List$320K+3.2%|Fresno · CAMedian List$375K+2.1%|Harris County · TXMedian List$327K+0.6%|Houston · TXMedian List$340K+0.6%|Indianapolis · INMedian List$250K+2.7%|Jackson County · MOMedian List$275K+7.0%|Jacksonville · FLMedian List$312K-1.4%|Jefferson County · KYMedian List$248K-4.3%|Kansas City · MOMedian List$310K+3.1%|King County · WAMedian List$850K-4.0%|Las Vegas · NVMedian List$440K-1.1%|Los Angeles · CAMedian List$950K-0.5%|Louisville · KYMedian List$280K+1.8%|Maricopa County · AZMedian List$458K-0.4%|Marion County · INMedian List$259K+3.7%|Mecklenburg County · NCMedian List$407K-5.3%|Memphis · TNMedian List$209K+4.7%|Mesa · AZMedian List$490K-0.9%|Milwaukee · WIMedian List$243K+5.7%|Multnomah County · ORMedian List$518K-1.2%|Nashville · TNMedian List$480K+1.0%|New York · NYMedian List$899K+0.5%|Oklahoma City · OKMedian List$275K-0.4%|Oklahoma County · OKMedian List$259K-0.7%|Philadelphia · PAMedian List$249K+0.3%|Phoenix · AZMedian List$480K0.0%|Pima County · AZMedian List$373K+0.9%|Portland · ORMedian List$640K-6.0%|Sacramento · CAMedian List$510K+4.0%|San Antonio · TXMedian List$236K-1.2%|San Diego · CAMedian List$994K+4.2%|San Francisco · CAMedian List$1.6M+14.9%|San Jose · CAMedian List$1.3M-11.9%|Santa Clara County · CAMedian List$1.3M+0.1%|Seattle · WAMedian List$874K-2.8%|Shelby County · TNMedian List$259K-2.4%|Suffolk County · MAMedian List$857K+7.3%|Tarrant County · TXMedian List$385K-1.2%|Travis County · TXMedian List$497K-5.3%|Tucson · AZMedian List$324K-0.9%|Wayne County · MIMedian List$160K0.0%|LatestCoverageAll 50 states, D.C. and five territories now on the ledger|NewPuerto Rico's 78 municipios ledgered, municipio by municipio|FeatureAssessment appeal workspace — build a filing package from your own evidence|FeatureLiving reports — versioned, re-runnable, exportable|DevelopersMetered REST gateway · issued keys · signed webhooks|Live market readings · refreshed on loadAlbuquerque · NMMedian List$360K+2.5%|Austin · TXMedian List$290K-3.5%|Baltimore · MDMedian List$265K+1.1%|Bernalillo County · NMMedian List$364K+2.7%|Bexar County · TXMedian List$303K+3.7%|Boston · MAMedian List$859K+3.4%|Charlotte · NCMedian List$402K+1.2%|Chicago · ILMedian List$426K+9.3%|Clark County · NVMedian List$447K+0.1%|Columbus · OHMedian List$300K+0.7%|Cook County · ILMedian List$348K+5.1%|Dallas · TXMedian List$449K-0.1%|Davidson County · TNMedian List$465K-1.1%|Denver · COMedian List$618K+5.0%|Detroit · MIMedian List$321K-2.7%|Duval County · FLMedian List$297K-2.3%|El Paso · TXMedian List$260K+3.7%|Fort Worth · TXMedian List$330K-1.5%|Franklin County · OHMedian List$320K+3.2%|Fresno · CAMedian List$375K+2.1%|Harris County · TXMedian List$327K+0.6%|Houston · TXMedian List$340K+0.6%|Indianapolis · INMedian List$250K+2.7%|Jackson County · MOMedian List$275K+7.0%|Jacksonville · FLMedian List$312K-1.4%|Jefferson County · KYMedian List$248K-4.3%|Kansas City · MOMedian List$310K+3.1%|King County · WAMedian List$850K-4.0%|Las Vegas · NVMedian List$440K-1.1%|Los Angeles · CAMedian List$950K-0.5%|Louisville · KYMedian List$280K+1.8%|Maricopa County · AZMedian List$458K-0.4%|Marion County · INMedian List$259K+3.7%|Mecklenburg County · NCMedian List$407K-5.3%|Memphis · TNMedian List$209K+4.7%|Mesa · AZMedian List$490K-0.9%|Milwaukee · WIMedian List$243K+5.7%|Multnomah County · ORMedian List$518K-1.2%|Nashville · TNMedian List$480K+1.0%|New York · NYMedian List$899K+0.5%|Oklahoma City · OKMedian List$275K-0.4%|Oklahoma County · OKMedian List$259K-0.7%|Philadelphia · PAMedian List$249K+0.3%|Phoenix · AZMedian List$480K0.0%|Pima County · AZMedian List$373K+0.9%|Portland · ORMedian List$640K-6.0%|Sacramento · CAMedian List$510K+4.0%|San Antonio · TXMedian List$236K-1.2%|San Diego · CAMedian List$994K+4.2%|San Francisco · CAMedian List$1.6M+14.9%|San Jose · CAMedian List$1.3M-11.9%|Santa Clara County · CAMedian List$1.3M+0.1%|Seattle · WAMedian List$874K-2.8%|Shelby County · TNMedian List$259K-2.4%|Suffolk County · MAMedian List$857K+7.3%|Tarrant County · TXMedian List$385K-1.2%|Travis County · TXMedian List$497K-5.3%|Tucson · AZMedian List$324K-0.9%|Wayne County · MIMedian List$160K0.0%|
Property-class scope

The story of this market

The typical home in ZIP 76007 sells for about $425,000, or $185 per square foot.

Prices are up +3.2% from a year ago, so sellers still have some momentum. Homes take about 42 days to sell. HUD's fair market rent for a two-bedroom is $2,150 a month.

ZIP market report · consumer edition · quarterly refresh
Track this ZIP

ZIP 76007 — Arlington

Tarrant County →refreshed Sep 30, 2026next refresh Oct 30, 2026
Market mood · cautiously optimistic

The housing market in 76007 remains stable with steady price growth and moderate inventory levels. Demand is supported by the area's family-friendly reputation and proximity to major employment hubs, though higher interest rates have tempered the pace of sales compared to previous years.

Who this ZIP fits

This ZIP is ideal for families and professionals seeking a suburban lifestyle with access to quality schools and modern amenities, while remaining within commuting distance of major employment hubs.

Parent geography
Median sale price
$425,000
+3.2% year over year
Corroborated · 1 anchor · 0% off nearest
Days on market
42 days
Active listings
115
Listings with price cuts
22%
share of active listings
Sale-to-list ratio
98.5%
of asking price
ZIP Market ScoreZIP-SCORE-1.3 · 4/4 sections graded
76
Composite · average of graded sections
Computed only from this report's published readings — sections without data are excluded, never estimated.
66
Growth/100

Median prices moved up 3.2% year over year.

76
Liquidity/100

Homes spend a median of 42 days on market with 3.1 months of supply — a fast-moving market.

67
Momentum/100

22% of listings have cut prices · homes sell at 98.5% of asking — demand is running ahead of supply.

95
Safety & stability/100

no recorded foreclosure-ledger notices (0.0 per 10,000 residents) · unemployment 3.2% · poverty 4.8% — a stable, low-distress profile.

Median price · ten-year history

Researched annual trajectory for this ZIP, from published historical series

2015201620172018201920202021202220232024202520272029$150,000$300,000$450,000$600,000$750,000

Solid: researched ten-year history · dotted: 1 / 3 / 5-year projection extended from the historical 8.1%/yr trend — a deterministic estimate, not a published forecast or guarantee.

Property tax · ten-year history

Median annual property tax paid on this ZIP's residential parcels

2015201620172018201920202021202220232024202520272029$2,500$5,000$7,500$10,000$12,500

Solid: researched ten-year history · dotted: 1 / 3 / 5-year projection extended from the historical 8.2%/yr trend — a deterministic estimate, not a published forecast or guarantee.

Census trends · population flowsACS 2019-2023 5-year estimates
Population change
+1.2%

versus the prior ACS vintage

Net migration
+450 people

net influx — more people moved in than out

Population base
28,450

ZCTA 76007, Tarrant County TX

Area context
Crime & safety

Crime rates in this area are generally lower than the regional average, with property crime being the primary concern. Local law enforcement reports stable trends in recent years.

Schools & education

The area is served by highly-rated public school districts known for strong academic performance and extensive extracurricular programs.

Environmental & hazard

The region faces moderate risk from severe thunderstorms and occasional high winds, with standard insurance coverage typically available.

Growth & development

Economic momentum is driven by proximity to major corporate hubs and ongoing residential expansion, supported by steady infrastructure investment.

Taxation

Composed from the ARED governance burden registry — tier-native tax structure (state + county + city + special districts), never averaged. State (Texas) — Senior (65+) and Disabled Homestead Exemption and School Tax Ceiling: Grants an additional mandatory $10,000 exemption from ISD appraised value (Taxable Value_ISD = Appraised Value - $100,000 - $10,000) and establishes an absolute statutory tax freeze (school tax ceiling): total ISD property taxes cannot exceed the dollar ceiling established in the… State (Texas) — General Residence Homestead Exemption and 10% Valuation Growth Cap: Imposes mandatory state-level valuation deductions and growth limitations on the qualifying homestead: (1) Mandates a $100,000 deduction from appraised value for independent school district (ISD) maintenance and operations/debt taxation: Taxable Value_ISD = Appraised Value - $100… State (Texas) — Ad Valorem Real Property Taxation and Assessment Ratio: Mandates ad valorem appraisal of all real property at 100% of fair market value as of January 1 each tax year (Assessment Ratio = 1.00).

Transportation & commute

Residents primarily commute by car to nearby employment centers, with access to major highway corridors facilitating regional travel.

Recreation & amenities

The area features several community parks, walking trails, and proximity to regional lakes, alongside convenient access to local shopping and dining centers.

Rental market

The rental market is competitive with moderate vacancy pressure, driven by demand from professionals and families seeking suburban living.

Economy & employers

The local economy is supported by a mix of retail, healthcare, and professional services, with strong ties to the broader Fort Worth employment market.

Transportation & infrastructure

Transportation is heavily reliant on private vehicles, with major highway access points serving as the primary transit corridors.

Development pipeline

Development is focused on mixed-use residential and commercial projects along major thoroughfares to accommodate population growth.

County appraisal district

The Tarrant Appraisal District manages property assessments, utilizing annual market value updates for tax purposes.

Special districts

Parcels are subject to various special districts, including school districts and municipal utility districts for water and sewer services.

Insurance & hazard market

Property insurance premiums are influenced by regional weather patterns, with standard coverage widely available.

Discovery profileACS 2019-2023 5-year estimates
Census profile · ZCTA 76007, Tarrant County TX
Population
28,450
Median age
38.5 yrs
Owner-occupancy
78.2%
Median home value
$415,000
Median gross rent
$2,050
Median household income
$98,500
Median year built
2005
Vacancy rate
4.5%
Renter share
21.8%
Owner cost burden
22%
Renter cost burden
35%
Population change
+1.2%
Net migration
450
Work-from-home share
18.5%
Mean commute
28.5 min
Bachelor's or higher
42%
Unemployment
3.2%
Poverty rate
4.8%
Avg household size
2.8
White
72.5%
Hispanic
15.2%
Black
6.8%
Asian
3.5%
Other
2%

Data retrieved from data.census.gov ZCTA-level tables.

Public schools with an address here · 2

Public schools whose reported address is in this area (NCES). Not attendance boundaries — schools that serve residents may sit outside it. Check the district's address locator for assignment.

Benbrook ElementaryElementary8/10Fort Worth ISDHighly regarded for student progress.
Benbrook Middle-HighHigh7/10Fort Worth ISDOffers diverse academic and athletic programs.
School districts
Fort Worth ISDBLarge district serving the area with a focus on academic improvement.
Utilities & services
InternetAT&T/SpectrumBroadband and fiber options available.
ElectricVarious (Deregulated)Residents choose from multiple retail providers.
Water/SewerCity of BenbrookMunicipal service provider.
Major employers & industries
Lockheed MartinAerospaceMajor regional employer.
Fort Worth ISDEducationLarge public sector employer.
Major amenities · ZIP 76007
Theme, amusement & water parks
20+ · 20 mi
Entertainment venues, stadiums & amphitheaters
17 · 20 mi
Family fun & things to do
20+ · 13 mi
Museums, galleries & history
20+ · 20 mi
Parks, trails & nature
20+ · 13 mi
Lakes, marinas & beaches
1 · 20 mi
Golf
20+ · 13 mi
Shopping & dining districts
7 · 13 mi

Theme parks, venues, golf, airports, museums, water and shopping across the area from Google Maps, ranked by popularity within the radius shown.

Amenities & attractions2 retained amenities · 1 development on the horizon
Inside this ZIP
Benbrook Lake
Recreation

Large reservoir offering boating, fishing, and camping facilities.

Dutch Branch Park
Park

Community park with sports fields and picnic areas.

On the horizon · announced & under construction
Southwest Parkway ExpansionInfrastructureUnder ConstructionMajor road project to improve regional traffic flow.
Sources · 3 cited

Key-figure check: no independent anchor retained yet — first-researched cycles establish the anchor baseline this pass.

HOA registry · 9 associations governing Arlington0 governing this ZIP · bylaws & CC&Rs linked at their published homes
Fannin Farm Association, Inc.not publishedmanaged by CMA Management

Governs Fannin Farm

Bay Springs (Arlington) Homeowners' Associationnot publishedmanaged by Junction Property Management

Governs Bay Springs Arlington

Elements at Viridian Homeowners Association, INC.not publishedmanaged by CCMC

Governs Viridian

Southwind Community Association, Inc.not publishedmanaged by Spectrum Association Management

Governs Southwind

Viridian Residential Community, INC.not publishedmanaged by Association is

Governs Viridian Residential

Harris Place HOA, Inc.not publishedmanaged by Self-managed

Governs Harris Place

Mondavi Estates HOAnot publishedmanaged by not published

Governs Mondavi Estates

Harris Crossing Homeowners' Association, Inc.not publishedmanaged by CMA Management

Governs Harris Crossing

Lynn Creek Village Homeowners Association, Inc.not publishedmanaged by RealManage

Governs Lynn Creek Village

90-day research cycle · governing documents remain with their official custodians — the association, its management portal or the county clerk's recording.