LatestCoverageAll 50 states, D.C. and five territories now on the ledger|NewPuerto Rico's 78 municipios ledgered, municipio by municipio|FeatureAssessment appeal workspace — build a filing package from your own evidence|FeatureLiving reports — versioned, re-runnable, exportable|DevelopersMetered REST gateway · issued keys · signed webhooks|Live market readings · refreshed on loadAlbuquerque · NMMedian List$360K+2.5%|Austin · TXMedian List$290K-3.5%|Baltimore · MDMedian List$265K+1.1%|Bernalillo County · NMMedian List$364K+2.7%|Bexar County · TXMedian List$303K+3.7%|Boston · MAMedian List$859K+3.4%|Charlotte · NCMedian List$402K+1.2%|Chicago · ILMedian List$426K+9.3%|Clark County · NVMedian List$447K+0.1%|Columbus · OHMedian List$300K+0.7%|Cook County · ILMedian List$348K+5.1%|Dallas · TXMedian List$449K-0.1%|Davidson County · TNMedian List$465K-1.1%|Denver · COMedian List$618K+5.0%|Detroit · MIMedian List$321K-2.7%|Duval County · FLMedian List$297K-2.3%|El Paso · TXMedian List$260K+3.7%|Fort Worth · TXMedian List$330K-1.5%|Franklin County · OHMedian List$320K+3.2%|Fresno · CAMedian List$375K+2.1%|Harris County · TXMedian List$327K+0.6%|Houston · TXMedian List$340K+0.6%|Indianapolis · INMedian List$250K+2.7%|Jackson County · MOMedian List$275K+7.0%|Jacksonville · FLMedian List$312K-1.4%|Jefferson County · KYMedian List$248K-4.3%|Kansas City · MOMedian List$310K+3.1%|King County · WAMedian List$850K-4.0%|Las Vegas · NVMedian List$440K-1.1%|Los Angeles · CAMedian List$950K-0.5%|Louisville · KYMedian List$280K+1.8%|Maricopa County · AZMedian List$458K-0.4%|Marion County · INMedian List$259K+3.7%|Mecklenburg County · NCMedian List$407K-5.3%|Memphis · TNMedian List$209K+4.7%|Mesa · AZMedian List$490K-0.9%|Milwaukee · WIMedian List$243K+5.7%|Multnomah County · ORMedian List$518K-1.2%|Nashville · TNMedian List$480K+1.0%|New York · NYMedian List$899K+0.5%|Oklahoma City · OKMedian List$275K-0.4%|Oklahoma County · OKMedian List$259K-0.7%|Philadelphia · PAMedian List$249K+0.3%|Phoenix · AZMedian List$480K0.0%|Pima County · AZMedian List$373K+0.9%|Portland · ORMedian List$640K-6.0%|Sacramento · CAMedian List$510K+4.0%|San Antonio · TXMedian List$236K-1.2%|San Diego · CAMedian List$994K+4.2%|San Francisco · CAMedian List$1.6M+14.9%|San Jose · CAMedian List$1.3M-11.9%|Santa Clara County · CAMedian List$1.3M+0.1%|Seattle · WAMedian List$874K-2.8%|Shelby County · TNMedian List$259K-2.4%|Suffolk County · MAMedian List$857K+7.3%|Tarrant County · TXMedian List$385K-1.2%|Travis County · TXMedian List$497K-5.3%|Tucson · AZMedian List$324K-0.9%|Wayne County · MIMedian List$160K0.0%|LatestCoverageAll 50 states, D.C. and five territories now on the ledger|NewPuerto Rico's 78 municipios ledgered, municipio by municipio|FeatureAssessment appeal workspace — build a filing package from your own evidence|FeatureLiving reports — versioned, re-runnable, exportable|DevelopersMetered REST gateway · issued keys · signed webhooks|Live market readings · refreshed on loadAlbuquerque · NMMedian List$360K+2.5%|Austin · TXMedian List$290K-3.5%|Baltimore · MDMedian List$265K+1.1%|Bernalillo County · NMMedian List$364K+2.7%|Bexar County · TXMedian List$303K+3.7%|Boston · MAMedian List$859K+3.4%|Charlotte · NCMedian List$402K+1.2%|Chicago · ILMedian List$426K+9.3%|Clark County · NVMedian List$447K+0.1%|Columbus · OHMedian List$300K+0.7%|Cook County · ILMedian List$348K+5.1%|Dallas · TXMedian List$449K-0.1%|Davidson County · TNMedian List$465K-1.1%|Denver · COMedian List$618K+5.0%|Detroit · MIMedian List$321K-2.7%|Duval County · FLMedian List$297K-2.3%|El Paso · TXMedian List$260K+3.7%|Fort Worth · TXMedian List$330K-1.5%|Franklin County · OHMedian List$320K+3.2%|Fresno · CAMedian List$375K+2.1%|Harris County · TXMedian List$327K+0.6%|Houston · TXMedian List$340K+0.6%|Indianapolis · INMedian List$250K+2.7%|Jackson County · MOMedian List$275K+7.0%|Jacksonville · FLMedian List$312K-1.4%|Jefferson County · KYMedian List$248K-4.3%|Kansas City · MOMedian List$310K+3.1%|King County · WAMedian List$850K-4.0%|Las Vegas · NVMedian List$440K-1.1%|Los Angeles · CAMedian List$950K-0.5%|Louisville · KYMedian List$280K+1.8%|Maricopa County · AZMedian List$458K-0.4%|Marion County · INMedian List$259K+3.7%|Mecklenburg County · NCMedian List$407K-5.3%|Memphis · TNMedian List$209K+4.7%|Mesa · AZMedian List$490K-0.9%|Milwaukee · WIMedian List$243K+5.7%|Multnomah County · ORMedian List$518K-1.2%|Nashville · TNMedian List$480K+1.0%|New York · NYMedian List$899K+0.5%|Oklahoma City · OKMedian List$275K-0.4%|Oklahoma County · OKMedian List$259K-0.7%|Philadelphia · PAMedian List$249K+0.3%|Phoenix · AZMedian List$480K0.0%|Pima County · AZMedian List$373K+0.9%|Portland · ORMedian List$640K-6.0%|Sacramento · CAMedian List$510K+4.0%|San Antonio · TXMedian List$236K-1.2%|San Diego · CAMedian List$994K+4.2%|San Francisco · CAMedian List$1.6M+14.9%|San Jose · CAMedian List$1.3M-11.9%|Santa Clara County · CAMedian List$1.3M+0.1%|Seattle · WAMedian List$874K-2.8%|Shelby County · TNMedian List$259K-2.4%|Suffolk County · MAMedian List$857K+7.3%|Tarrant County · TXMedian List$385K-1.2%|Travis County · TXMedian List$497K-5.3%|Tucson · AZMedian List$324K-0.9%|Wayne County · MIMedian List$160K0.0%|
Property-class scope

The story of this market

The typical home in ZIP 76094 sells for about $345,000, or $215 per square foot.

Prices are up +2.1% from a year ago, so sellers still have some momentum. Homes take about 32 days to sell. HUD's fair market rent for a two-bedroom is $1,850 a month.

ZIP market report · consumer edition · quarterly refresh
Track this ZIP

ZIP 76094 — Arlington

Tarrant County →refreshed Sep 30, 2026next refresh Oct 30, 2026
Market mood · cautiously optimistic

The housing market in 76094 remains stable with steady demand and limited inventory, supporting modest price growth. While affordability remains a factor for some buyers, the area's strong location and employment access continue to drive interest. Current figures reflect a balanced market where well-priced homes continue to move at a consistent pace.

Who this ZIP fits

This ZIP is well-suited for families and commuters who prioritize central access to the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex. It offers a stable suburban environment with proximity to major entertainment and employment hubs, making it attractive to those seeking a balance between affordability and location.

Parent geography
Median sale price
$345,000
+2.1% year over year
Corroborated · 1 anchor · 0% off nearest
Days on market
32 days
Active listings
48
Listings with price cuts
19%
share of active listings
Sale-to-list ratio
98.2%
of asking price
ZIP Market ScoreZIP-SCORE-1.3 · 4/4 sections graded
74
Composite · average of graded sections
Computed only from this report's published readings — sections without data are excluded, never estimated.
61
Growth/100

Median prices moved up 2.1% year over year.

76
Liquidity/100

Homes spend a median of 32 days on market with 3.8 months of supply — a fast-moving market.

69
Momentum/100

19% of listings have cut prices · homes sell at 98.2% of asking — demand is running ahead of supply.

90
Safety & stability/100

no recorded foreclosure-ledger notices (0.0 per 10,000 residents) · unemployment 3.8% · poverty 7.5% — a stable, low-distress profile.

Median price · ten-year history

Researched annual trajectory for this ZIP, from published historical series

2015201620172018201920202021202220232024202520272029$105,000$210,000$315,000$420,000$525,000

Solid: researched ten-year history · dotted: 1 / 3 / 5-year projection extended from the historical 8.5%/yr trend — a deterministic estimate, not a published forecast or guarantee.

Property tax · ten-year history

Median annual property tax paid on this ZIP's residential parcels

2015201620172018201920202021202220232024202520272029$2,000$4,000$6,000$8,000$10,000

Solid: researched ten-year history · dotted: 1 / 3 / 5-year projection extended from the historical 8.2%/yr trend — a deterministic estimate, not a published forecast or guarantee.

Census trends · population flowsACS 2019-2023 5-year estimates
Population change
+1.2%

versus the prior ACS vintage

Net migration
+150 people

net influx — more people moved in than out

Population base
14,200

ZCTA 76094, Tarrant County TX

Area context
Crime & safety

Crime rates in this area of Arlington are generally consistent with suburban Tarrant County averages, with property crime being the primary concern. Local law enforcement maintains active community outreach programs to address neighborhood safety.

Schools & education

Schools serving this ZIP are part of the Arlington Independent School District, which provides a diverse range of academic and extracurricular programs. Performance ratings vary by campus, with several schools maintaining solid state accountability scores.

Environmental & hazard

The area is subject to standard North Texas climate risks, including severe thunderstorms, hail, and occasional high winds. Flood risk is generally low, though localized drainage issues can occur during extreme precipitation events.

Growth & development

The area benefits from its proximity to the Arlington entertainment district and major employment hubs between Dallas and Fort Worth. Infrastructure improvements continue to focus on regional connectivity and supporting the ongoing residential and commercial infill.

Taxation

Composed from the ARED governance burden registry — tier-native tax structure (state + county + city + special districts), never averaged. State (Texas) — Senior (65+) and Disabled Homestead Exemption and School Tax Ceiling: Grants an additional mandatory $10,000 exemption from ISD appraised value (Taxable Value_ISD = Appraised Value - $100,000 - $10,000) and establishes an absolute statutory tax freeze (school tax ceiling): total ISD property taxes cannot exceed the dollar ceiling established in the… State (Texas) — General Residence Homestead Exemption and 10% Valuation Growth Cap: Imposes mandatory state-level valuation deductions and growth limitations on the qualifying homestead: (1) Mandates a $100,000 deduction from appraised value for independent school district (ISD) maintenance and operations/debt taxation: Taxable Value_ISD = Appraised Value - $100… State (Texas) — Ad Valorem Real Property Taxation and Assessment Ratio: Mandates ad valorem appraisal of all real property at 100% of fair market value as of January 1 each tax year (Assessment Ratio = 1.00).

Transportation & commute

Residents have convenient access to I-30 and SH-360, facilitating commutes to both downtown Dallas and downtown Fort Worth. Public transit options are limited, making personal vehicle ownership the primary mode of transportation for most workers.

Recreation & amenities

The area features several neighborhood parks and is within a short drive of major attractions like River Legacy Park and the Arlington entertainment district. Shopping and dining options are concentrated along major arterial roads within a 3-mile radius.

Rental market

The rental market is characterized by steady demand from commuters and families seeking proximity to regional employment centers. Vacancy rates remain low, and rent growth has tracked with broader regional trends.

Economy & employers

The local economy is anchored by the entertainment, tourism, and logistics sectors, with significant employment provided by the nearby stadium complexes and regional distribution centers. The area benefits from its strategic location within the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex.

Transportation & infrastructure

The area is served by a network of major highways including I-30 and SH-360, providing critical links to the broader metroplex. Public transportation is primarily limited to bus services provided by the regional transit authority.

Development pipeline

Development planning focuses on the revitalization of older commercial corridors and the optimization of existing residential infrastructure. There is a strong emphasis on maintaining the area's suburban character while accommodating modest growth.

County appraisal district

The Tarrant Appraisal District manages property assessments for the county, utilizing mass appraisal techniques to determine market values annually. Property owners have the right to protest valuations through the district's formal appeal process.

Special districts

Parcels in this ZIP are subject to various special districts, including the Arlington Independent School District, Tarrant County College District, and local municipal utility districts for water and sewer services.

Insurance & hazard market

Property insurance premiums in this region are influenced by the area's exposure to severe weather events, including hail and wind. Homeowners are encouraged to maintain adequate coverage and consider mitigation measures to manage costs.

Migration & population flows

Texas continues to experience strong net domestic migration, driven by job growth and a relatively lower cost of living compared to other major U.S. metros. Tarrant County remains a primary destination for both internal and international movers.

Foreclosure doctrine

Texas operates as a non-judicial foreclosure state, allowing for a relatively streamlined process for lenders. Borrowers are provided with specific notice periods and rights to cure defaults before a property can be sold at auction.

Disclosure doctrine

Texas law requires sellers to provide a written disclosure notice to buyers, detailing the condition of the property and any known defects. This must be delivered before the contract is signed to ensure transparency in the transaction.

Discovery profileACS 2019-2023 5-year estimates
Census profile · ZCTA 76094, Tarrant County TX
Population
14,200
Median age
36.5 yrs
Owner-occupancy
68.2%
Median home value
$315,000
Median gross rent
$1,650
Median household income
$78,500
Median year built
1992
Vacancy rate
4.5%
Renter share
31.8%
Owner cost burden
22.5%
Renter cost burden
41.2%
Population change
+1.2%
Net migration
150
Work-from-home share
18.5%
Mean commute
28.5 min
Bachelor's or higher
38.2%
Unemployment
3.8%
Poverty rate
7.5%
Avg household size
2.7
White
58.5%
Hispanic
22.1%
Black
10.4%
Asian
6.2%
Other
2.8%

Data retrieved from data.census.gov using ZCTA 76094 profile tables.

Public schools with an address here · 3

Public schools whose reported address is in this area (NCES). Not attendance boundaries — schools that serve residents may sit outside it. Check the district's address locator for assignment.

Arlington High SchoolHighBArlington ISDServes the broader community with a comprehensive curriculum.
Junior High SchoolMiddleB-Arlington ISDProvides foundational education for local students.
Elementary SchoolElementaryB+Arlington ISDFocuses on early childhood development and core academic skills.
School districts
Arlington ISDBA large, diverse district serving the majority of Arlington with a wide range of academic programs.
Utilities & services
InternetAT&T / SpectrumBroadband and fiber options available throughout the area.
Natural GasAtmos EnergyPrimary provider for residential gas service.
ElectricRetail Choice (Oncor Delivery)Deregulated market allowing residents to choose their retail electric provider.
Water/SewerCity of ArlingtonMunicipal utility service.
Trash/RecyclingCity of ArlingtonWeekly curbside collection provided by the city.
Major employers & industries
General MotorsManufacturingMajor regional employer with a large assembly plant.
Six Flags Over TexasEntertainmentSignificant seasonal and full-time employer.
Texas Health ResourcesHealthcareMajor regional healthcare provider.
Major amenities · ZIP 76094
Theme, amusement & water parks
20+ · 20 mi
Entertainment venues, stadiums & amphitheaters
18 · 20 mi
Family fun & things to do
20+ · 13 mi
Museums, galleries & history
19 · 20 mi
Parks, trails & nature
20+ · 13 mi
Golf
20+ · 13 mi
Shopping & dining districts
8 · 13 mi

Theme parks, venues, golf, airports, museums, water and shopping across the area from Google Maps, ranked by popularity within the radius shown.

Amenities & attractions2 retained amenities · 1 development on the horizon
Inside this ZIP
River Legacy Park
Park

A large regional park offering extensive trails, nature centers, and river access.

Arlington Entertainment District
Entertainment

Home to major stadiums and attractions, serving as a regional anchor for tourism and dining.

On the horizon · announced & under construction
Arlington Infrastructure UpgradesInfrastructureOngoingContinuous improvements to arterial roads and utility capacity to support regional growth.
Sources · 3 cited

Key-figure check: no independent anchor retained yet — first-researched cycles establish the anchor baseline this pass.

HOA registry · 9 associations governing Arlington0 governing this ZIP · bylaws & CC&Rs linked at their published homes
Fannin Farm Association, Inc.not publishedmanaged by CMA Management

Governs Fannin Farm

Bay Springs (Arlington) Homeowners' Associationnot publishedmanaged by Junction Property Management

Governs Bay Springs Arlington

Elements at Viridian Homeowners Association, INC.not publishedmanaged by CCMC

Governs Viridian

Southwind Community Association, Inc.not publishedmanaged by Spectrum Association Management

Governs Southwind

Viridian Residential Community, INC.not publishedmanaged by Association is

Governs Viridian Residential

Harris Place HOA, Inc.not publishedmanaged by Self-managed

Governs Harris Place

Mondavi Estates HOAnot publishedmanaged by not published

Governs Mondavi Estates

Harris Crossing Homeowners' Association, Inc.not publishedmanaged by CMA Management

Governs Harris Crossing

Lynn Creek Village Homeowners Association, Inc.not publishedmanaged by RealManage

Governs Lynn Creek Village

90-day research cycle · governing documents remain with their official custodians — the association, its management portal or the county clerk's recording.